Home - Sports - Barclays Premier League Table – Manchester United at Top

Barclays Premier League Table – Manchester United at Top

Advertisement
(Last Updated On: 18/03/2012)

Defending champions consistency has paid again Man City is down at 2nd table. Manchester United was looking for ” You miss i hit” from a long time.  Man City 1-0 loss against Swansea and Manchester united 2-0 win against West Brom has placed MANU at top of the table but the competition is still on.MANU and MAN city 2nd match of the league will be a
cracker, one can say that this might be the decider of the premier league. The current ranking of the premier league is as under.

PositionClubPlayedWonLOSTDRAWPOINTS
1Manchester united28213467
2Manchester city28214366
3Tottenham Hotspur28167553
4Arsenal28168452
5Chelsea28147749
6Newcastle united28128844
7Liverpool28118942
8Swansea City291010939
9Sunderland281011737
10Everton281011737
11Fulham29911936
12West Bromwhich Albion291013636
13Norwich City28910936
14Stoke City281012636
15Aston Villa28791233
16Blackburn Rovers28615725
17Bolton Wanderers28719223
18Queens Park Rangers28516722
19Wolverhamption Wanderers28516722
20Wigen Athletic294151022


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *