Home - Education - UHS MBBS & BDS Merit List 2017 for Public Universities

UHS MBBS & BDS Merit List 2017 for Public Universities

Advertisement
(Last Updated On: 30/11/2017)

After announcing the results of UHS Reconducted Entry Test 2017, the University and Health Sciences Lahore today announced the list of eligible candidates for admission in MBBS and BDS in Medical and Dental Colleges and Universities in Punjab.

UHS Merit List 2017-18

In below available merit lists for all medical colleges the candidates can see the first and last merit in respective universities. These lists additionally contain the list of all those candidates who have secured admission in respective university.

MBBS / BDS Selection List for Government Medical & Dental Institutes of Punjab

List of Candidates for MBBS against Open Merit Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab
(Session 2017-2018)
(29th November 2017)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
King Edward Medical University, Lahore96.545592.5455
Allama Iqbal Medical College, Lahore94.390991.4403
Services Institute of Medical Sciences, Lahore.95.136490.9416
Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al Nahyan Medical & Dental College, Lahore.91.400090.6455
Ameer ud Din Medical College, Lahore.90.900090.1636
Fatima Jinnah Medical University, Lahore.92.527390.0948
Nishtar Medical University, Multan.95.345590.0636
Rawalpindi Medical University, Rawalpindi.95.674589.7364
Faisalabad Medical University, Faisalabad.95.172789.7273
Gujranwala Medical College, Gujranwala.92.290989.5727
Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, Bahawalpur.94.227389.4000
Sargodha Medical College, Sargodha.91.663689.3398
Khawaja Muhammad Safdar Medical College, Sialkot.92.700089.2788
Sahiwal Medical College, Sahiwal.91.890989.2316
Nawaz Sharif Medical College, Gujrat.90.836489.2091
Sheikh Zayed Medical College, Rahim Yar Khan.91.690989.1091
Ghazi Khan Medical College, D. G. Khan.89.890989.0364
Reciprocal Seats
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
Khyber Medical University, Peshawar89.5541
Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Medical College, Mirpur, AJ&K89.207889.1545
Azad Jammu Kashmir Medical College, Muzaffarabad, AJ&K89.195789.0823
Poonch Medical College, Rawlakot, AJ&K89.063689.0273
Bolan Medical College, Quetta89.019989.0091

Selection List of Candidates for BDS against Open Merit Seats in Public sector Dental Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2017-2018)
(29 th November 2017)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
De’ Montmorency College of Dentistry, Lahore91.972789.0000
Dental Section Faisalabad Medical University, Faisalabad89.527388.9364
Nishtar Institute of Dentistry, Multan90.018288.9273

List of Candidates against Under Developed Districts Seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab
(Session 2017-2018)
Muzaffargarh
Layyah
Lodhran
Bhakkar
Rajanpur Settled & Tribal Area
D.G. Khan Settled & Tribal Area
Cholistan

List of Candidates Selected against Disabled Seats for the session 2017-2018
Disabled Seats

List of Candidates against children of Overseas Pakistanis / Dual Nationality Holders seats in public sector Medical Institutes of the Punjab (Session 2017-2018)
InstitutesFirst MeritLast Merit
List of Selected Candidates on Overseas / Dual Nationality Holders Seats95.000088.2909

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *